2014 Race Results
2014 Results:
Congratulations to all 95 cub scout racers!

Tigers: Full Tiger 2014 results...
1 Maxwell Sperry - Pack 21 (25) 2.9066 Sec 187.5 MPH 7
2 William Moncel - Pack 70 (27) 2.9221 Sec 186.51 MPH 7
3 Garrett Sadtler - Pack 59 (11) 2.9223 Sec 186.5 MPH 7


Wolves: Full Wolves 2014 results...
1 Gunnar Greuel - Pack 55 (67) 2.8938 Sec 188.33 MPH 7
2 Bryson Niemann - Pack 24 (54) 2.9013 Sec 187.85 MPH 7
3 Ben Cunningham - Pack 24 (50) 2.9085 Sec 187.38 MPH 7


Bears: Full Bears 2014 results...
1 Joshua Helstern - Pack 24 (113) 2.8654 Sec 190.2 MPH 7
2 Tyler Rassbach - Pack 102 (123) 2.9035 Sec 187.7 MPH 7
3 Ben Law - Pack 102 (102) 2.9096 Sec 187.31 MPH 7


Webelos 1: Full Webelos-1 2014 results...
1 Matt Schoenfuss - Pack 28 (157) 2.8120 Sec 193.81 MPH 7
2 Andrew Nelson - Pack 28 (141) 2.8746 Sec 189.59 MPH 7
3 Alex Hayward - Pack 62 (140) 2.8829 Sec 189.05 MPH 7


Webelos 2: Full Webeols-2 2014 results...
1 Matson Walker - Pack 28 (187) 2.8254 Sec 192.89 MPH 7
2 Andrew Hanson - Pack 28 (170) 2.8683 Sec 190.01 MPH 7
3 Myles Hensel - Pack 24 (189) 2.8944 Sec 188.3 MPH 7


Grand Champions: Full Grand Champion 2014 results...
1 Matson Walker - Pack 28 (187) 2.8174 Sec 193.44 MPH 7
2 Matt Schoenfuss - Pack 28 (157) 2.8307 Sec 192.53 MPH 7
3 Andrew Hanson - Pack 28 (170) 2.8760 Sec 189.5 MPH 7




2013 Results:
Congratulations to all 106 cub scout racers!

Tigers: Full Tiger 2013 results...
1 Nick Struska - Pack 70 (25) 2.8453 Sec 191.54 MPH
2 Marshall Straw - Pack 24 (21) 2.8468 Sec 191.44 MPH
3 Benjamin Cunningham - Pack 24 (2) 2.8525 Sec 191.06 MPH


Wolves: Full Wolf 2013 results...
1 Ben Law - Pack 102 (52) 2.8609 Sec 190.5 MPH
2 Joshua Helstern - Pack 24 (68) 2.8776 Sec 189.39 MPH
3 Dalton Marlowe - Pack 59 (59) 2.8895 Sec 188.61 MPH


Bears: Full Bear 2013 results...
1 Matthew Schoenfuss - Pack 28 (120) 2.8335 Sec 192.34 MPH
2 Ashton Gwiazda - Pack 46 (101) 2.8534 Sec 191. MPH
3 Eric Struska - Pack 70 (110) 2.8775 Sec 189.4 MPH

W1: Full W1 2013 results...
1 Adam Scheu - Pack 28 (141) 2.8252 Sec 192.91 MPH
2 Andrew Cunningham - Pack 24 (143) 2.8439 Sec 191.64 MPH
3 Matson Walker - Pack 28 (168) 2.8511 Sec 191.16 MPH

W2: Full W2 2013 results...
1 Jack Hedtke - Pack 28 (191) 2.8134 Sec 193.72 MPH
2 Kyle Bratvold - Pack 66 (193) 2.8849 Sec 188.92 MPH
3 CJ Blair - Pack 55 (186) 2.9111 Sec 187.21 MPH

Grand Championship: Full Grand Champion 2013 results...
1 Jack Hedtke - Pack 28 (191) 2.8045 Sec 194.33 MPH
2 Matthew Schoenfuss - Pack 28 (120) 2.8347 Sec 192.26 MPH
3 Adam Scheu - Pack 28 (141) 2.8362 Sec 192.16 MPH


2013 Derby Pictures...



2012 Results:
Congratulations to all 116 cub scout racers!

Tigers: Full Tiger 2012 results...
1 Remington Riewestahl - Pack 24 (27) 2.8902 Sec 188.57 MPH
2 Albert Blair - Pack 55 (3) 2.9005 Sec 187.9 MPH
3 Nicholas Kasper - Pack 24 (25) 2.9024 Sec 187.78 MPH


Wolves: Full Wolf 2012 results...
1 Ashton Gwaizda - Pack 64 (87) 2.8576 Sec 190.72 MPH
2 Matthew Schoenfuss - Pack 28 (77) 2.8626 Sec 190.38 MPH
3 James Johnson - Pack 57 (66) 2.8801 Sec 189.23 MPH


Bears: Full Bear 2012 results...
1 Adam Scheu - Pack 28 (101) 2.8762 Sec 189.49 MPH
2 Andrew Hanson - Pack 28 (102) 2.8769 Sec 189.44 MPH
3 Adam Robotka - Pack 66 (100) 2.8962 Sec 188.18 MPH

W1: Full W1 2012 results...
1 Jack Hedtke - Pack 28 (164) 2.8221 Sec 193.12 MPH
2 Trevon LaPoint - Pack 28 (177) 2.8327 Sec 192.4 MPH
3 Erik Fagerlin - Pack 59 (159) 2.8369 Sec 192.11 MPH

W2: Full W2 2012 results...
1 Brian Schoenfuss - Pack 28 (202) 2.8439 Sec 191.64 MPH
2 Emmit Mahoney - Pack 70 (206) 2.9022 Sec 187.79 MPH
3 Andrew Heath - Pack 999 (217) 2.9070 Sec 187.48 MPH

Grand Championship: Full Grand Champion 2012 results...
1 Jack Hedtke - Pack 28 (164) 2.8261 Sec 192.85 MPH
2 Erik Fagerlin - Pack 59 (159) 2.8327 Sec 192.39 MPH
3 Trevon LaPoint - Pack 28 (177) 2.8378 Sec 192.05 MPH





2011 Results:
Congratulations to all 123 cub scout racers!

Tigers: Full Tiger 2011 results...

1 Matthew Schoenfuss - Pack 28 (29) 2.8657 Sec 190.18 MPH
2 Caleb Johnson - Pack 28 (7) 2.8809 Sec 189.18 MPH
3 Noah Sellent - Pack 24 (32) 2.9015 Sec 187.83 MPH

Wolves: Full Wolf 2011 results...

1 Adam Robotka - Pack 66 (50) 2.8905 Sec 188.55 MPH
2 Collin Krmpotich - Pack 97 (61) 2.8940 Sec 188.32 MPH
3 Noah Savas - Pack 51 (83) 2.8998 Sec 187.94 MPH

Bears: Full Bear 2011 results...

1 Trevon LaPoint - Pack 28 (135) 2.8290 Sec 192.65 MPH
2 Jack Hedtke - Pack 28 (118) 2.8306 Sec 192.54 MPH
3 Erik Fagerlin - Pack 59 (113) 2.8759 Sec 189.5 MPH

W1: Full W1 2011 results...

1 Brian Schoenfuss - Pack 28 (153) 2.8527 Sec 191.05 MPH
2 John Abbott - Pack 28 (166) 2.8637 Sec 190.31 MPH
3 James Nagel - Pack 57 (164) 2.8795 Sec 189.27 MPH

W2: Full W2 2011 results...

1 Paul Adams - Pack 28 (221) 2.8688 Sec 189.98 MPH
2 Luke Rothenbach - Pack 56 (217) 2.8942 Sec 188.31 MPH
3 Jhimil Anderson - Pack 102 (212) 2.8979 Sec 188.07 MPH

Grand Championship: Full Grand Champion 2011 results...

1 Trevon LaPoint - Pack 28 (135) 2.8384 Sec 192.01 MPH
2 Jack Hedtke - Pack 28 (118) 2.8408 Sec 191.85 MPH
3 Brian Schoenfuss - Pack 28 (153) 2.8610 Sec 190.49 MPH




2010 Results:
Congratulations to all 113 cub scout racers!


Tigers: Full Tiger 2010 results...
1 Rhett Prztarski - Pack 24 (31) 2.9110 Sec 187.22 MPH
2 Hunter Schultz - Pack 6 (19) 2.9230 Sec 186.45 MPH
3 Matthew Friess - Pack 24 (25) 2.9301 Sec 186. MPH


Wolves: Full Wolves 2010 results...
1 Haakon Gulbrandsen - Pack 97 (61) 2.8774 Sec 189.41 MPH
2 Jack Hedtke - Pack 28 (64) 2.8970 Sec 188.13 MPH
3 Alan Leckel - Pack 51 (80) 2.9061 Sec 187.53 MPH


Bears: Full Bear 2010 results...
1 Brian Schoenfuss - Pack 28 (106) 2.8420 Sec 191.77 MPH
2 Matthew D. Dietrich - Pack 59 (118) 2.9203 Sec 186.62 MPH
3 Erik Weiler - Pack 28 (109) 2.9311 Sec 185.94 MPH


Webelos 1: Full W1 2010 results...
1 Liam Nelson - Pack 21 (167) 2.8879 Sec 188.72 MPH
2 Paul Adams - Pack 28 (170) 2.8902 Sec 188.57 MPH
3 Michael Duerkop - Pack 28 (168) 2.9041 Sec 187.67 MPH


Webelos 2: Full W2 2010 results...
1 Greg Anderson - Pack 21 (210) 2.9023 Sec 187.78 MPH
2 Justin Eisele - Pack 6 (212) 2.9475 Sec 184.9 MPH
3 Marc Rademaker - Pack 28 (214) 2.9508 Sec 184.7 MPH


Grand Championship: Full Grand Championship 2010 results...
1 Brian Schoenfuss - Pack 28 (106) 2.8510 Sec 191.16 MPH
2 Haakon Gulbrandsen - Pack 97 (61) 2.8932 Sec 188.37 MPH
3 Paul Adams - Pack 28 (170) 2.8946 Sec 188.28 MPH





2009 Results:

Tigers: Full Tiger 2009 results...
1 Trevon LaPoint - Pack 28 (32) 2.8679 Sec 190.04 MPH
2 Jack Hedtke - Pack 28 (20) 2.8876 Sec 188.74 MPH
3 Brigham Thomas Bejin - Pack 65 (8) 2.9455 Sec 185.03 MPH


Wolves: Full Wolves 2009 results...
1 Brian Schoenfuss - Pack 28 (58) 2.8608 Sec 190.5 MPH
2 Matthew Dietrich - Pack 59 (74) 2.9158 Sec 186.91 MPH
3 Andrew Martin - Pack 51 (56) 2.9165 Sec 186.87 MPH



Bears: Full Bear 2009 results...
1 Paul Adams - Pack 28 (129) 2.8745 Sec 189.6 MPH
2 Carson Glaser - Pack 102 (106) 2.9133 Sec 187.07 MPH
3 Aidan Warner - Pack 24 (101) 2.9152 Sec 186.95 MPH


Webelos 1: Full W1 2009 results...
1 Martin Adams - Pack 28 (166) 2.8750 Sec 189.57 MPH
2 Brett Knowlton - Pack 21 (154) 2.9173 Sec 186.82 MPH
3 Jordan Thompson - Pack 102 (162) 2.9195 Sec 186.67 MPH



Webelos 2: Full W2 2009 results...
1 Jacob Schoenfuss - Pack 28 (216) 2.9099 Sec 187.29 MPH
2 Brady Schoenecker - Pack 52 (203) 2.9182 Sec 186.76 MPH
3 Dominik Gatten - Pack 102 (209) 2.9453 Sec 185.04 MPH

Grand Championship: Full Grand Championship 2009 results...
1 Trevon LaPoint - Pack 28 (32) 2.8511 Sec 191.16 MPH
2 Brian Schoenfuss - Pack 28 (58) 2.8646 Sec 190.25 MPH
3 Paul Adams - Pack 28 (129) 2.8699 Sec 189.9 MPH





2008 Results:

Grand Champions: Full Grand Championship results

1 Paul Adams - Pack 28 (85) 2.8799 Sec 189.24 MPH
2 Tyler Fleming - Pack 28 (237) 2.8907 Sec 188.54 MPH
3 Benjamin Wiederholt - Pack 28 (220) 2.8974 Sec 188.1 MPH

Tigers: Full Tiger results
1 Nickolas Wiederholt - Pack 28 (30) 2.9196 Sec 186.67 MPH
2 Dawson Radloff - Pack 28 (13) 2.9254 Sec 186.3 MPH
3 Brian Schoenfuss - Pack 28 (6) 2.9461 Sec 184.99 MPH

Wolves: Full Wolf results
1 Paul Adams - Pack 28 (85) 2.8675 Sec 190.06 MPH
2 Samuel Ayers - Pack 21 (88) 2.9132 Sec 187.08 MPH
3 CHRIS SCHWARZ - Pack 52 (61) 2.9455 Sec 185.03 MPH

Bears: Full Bear results
1 Martin Adams - Pack 28 (134) 2.8799 Sec 189.24 MPH
2 Luke Fleming - Pack 28 (133) 2.9090 Sec 187.35 MPH
3 Jordan Thompson - Pack 102 (130) 2.9117 Sec 187.18 MPH

Webelos 1: Full W1 results
1 BRADY SCHOENECKER - Pack 52 (164) 2.9034 Sec 187.71 MPH
2 Anthony Gordon - Pack 21 (162) 2.9340 Sec 185.75 MPH
3 Michael Lindau - Pack 106 (192) 2.9373 Sec 185.55 MPH

Webelos 2: Full W2 results
1 Tyler Fleming - Pack 28 (237) 2.8863 Sec 188.83 MPH
2 Blaine Stetler - Pack 24 (221) 2.9078 Sec 187.43 MPH
3 Benjamin Wiederholt - Pack 28 (220) 2.9082 Sec 187.4 MPH














2007 Race Results

Congratulations to our Grand Champions:


DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
1 Luke Fleming (56) 2.8795 Sec 189.27 MPH 7
2 Jordan Pask (212) 2.8837 Sec 188.99 MPH 7
3 Martin Adams (66) 2.8849 Sec 188.91 MPH 7





2007 Results

TIGERS

1 Paul Adams (33) 2.9065 Sec 187.51 MPH 7
2 Sawyer Denison (35) 2.9259 Sec 186.27 MPH 7
3 Daniel Edvalsen (11) 2.9403 Sec 185.35 MPH 7

WOLVES
1 Luke Fleming (56) 2.8754 Sec 189.54 MPH 7
2 Martin Adams (66) 2.8801 Sec 189.23 MPH 7
3 Greg Anderson (83) 2.9102 Sec 187.27 MPH 7

BEARS
1 Jacob Schoenfuss (129) 2.8886 Sec 188.68 MPH 7
2 Michael Lindau (104) 2.8952 Sec 188.24 MPH 7
3 Brady Schoenecker (148) 2.9125 Sec 187.12 MPH 7

1ST YEAR WEBELOS
1 Jared LaGuard (167) 2.8920 Sec 188.45 MPH 7
2 Tyler Fleming (179) 2.8966 Sec 188.15 MPH 7
3 Blaine Stetler (159) 2.9043 Sec 187.65 MPH 7

2ND YEAR WEBELOS
1 Jordan Pask (212) 2.8830 Sec 189.04 MPH 7
2 Chris Anderson (227) 2.8947 Sec 188.28 MPH 7
3 Joey Maline (211) 2.9149 Sec 186.97 MPH 7


DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
1 Luke Fleming (56) 2.8795 Sec 189.27 MPH 7
2 Jordan Pask (212) 2.8837 Sec 188.99 MPH 7
3 Martin Adams (66) 2.8849 Sec 188.91 MPH 7





Please click on the link to see the full results of each race.

Tiger Race

Wolf Race

Bear Race

W1 Race

W2 Race

Grand Championship Race


Camp Phillips
Haugen, WI 54841
Saturday March 14th 2015

Website Technology by Bangsberg Software Engineering